Rosewood Apartment Hotel
| Wi-Fi | Private beach Beach access | No Smoking Non-smoking rooms |
| Child-friendly Cots | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Guests of the elegant Rosewood Apartment Hotel Arnos Vale can enjoy access to the eerie Fort Duvernette, located nearly 10 minutes' walk away. Featuring 10 rooms with views of the sea, the hotel is 4.1 km from the Botanical Gardens.
This Arnos Vale hotel boasts a scenic setting just 500 m from Indian Bay Beach. Around a 20-minute walk from the property you will reach Indian Bay. Guests might as well enjoy proximity to Back Yard Adventures, situated 1.2 km away. Entertainment in the area includes Dive St Vincent Diving Center in the vicinity of the Rosewood. For those travelling from afar, Argyle International airport is 5 minutes' drive away.
This hotel offers rooms with a patio and a balcony featuring ironing equipment and air conditioning, along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Furnished with a writing desk, they also have soundproof windows. Guests have access to a separate toilet and a shower, as well as bathroom comforts such as a hairdryer and bath sheets.
Dining options include The Ranch Escapade, which offers Caribbean cuisine and is located 19 minutes' stroll from Rosewood Apartment Hotel.
- Local attractions
- Boat to Fort Duvernette578 km
- Youlou Arts Centre647 km
- Fort Duvernette1128 km
- Greaves1204 km
- Calvary Baptist Church797 km
- Indian Bay516 km
- HillTop Tabernacle941 km
- Glen Adventist Church1215 km
- Airports
- Argyle International1.6 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- VIP check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Vending machines
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- Sun loungers
- Garden area
Services
- Housekeeping
- Laundry
- Fax/Photocopying
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- AM/FM alarm clock
- Cots
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Rosewood Apartment Hotel?
It will take a 15-minute walk to get from Rosewood Apartment Hotel to the city centre. - ✈
Which airport is the closest one to the Rosewood Apartment Hotel?
Distance from Argyle International airport to the Rosewood Apartment Hotel is 5 km. - 🚗
Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at Rosewood Apartment Hotel?
Guests of Rosewood Apartment Hotel can use a car park. - 🕑
What time does check-in start in the Rosewood Apartment Hotel?
Guests of the Rosewood Apartment Hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00. - 🕗
What time should we check out from our room in the Arnos Vale hotel?
The Arnos Vale hotel guests should check out at 12:00. - 💵
How much will it cost to book a room at the hotel?
The minimal price of a room in the hotel is $85. - ❓
Which method of payment is available at Rosewood Apartment Hotel?
Guests of Rosewood Apartment Hotel can pay using Visa and American Express. - 🚪
What kind of rooms does the Rosewood Apartment Hotel offer?
The Rosewood Apartment Hotel offers King Room and Queen Studio to choose from.